HEAVY MACHINERY PRO Logo
Doosan1200 hrs

Used Doosan DX150W-9C Excavator for Sale

Used Doosan DX150W-9C Excavator for sale from China - main product view
1 / 5

Confirm the Exact Unit Before Purchase

This listing is an enquiry starting point. Request current photos, video, available inspection material, and written commercial terms for this specific machine.

Evidence to request Listed undercarriage: Track undercarriage in good condition, 450 mm shoes

Quick facts about this used excavator

The Doosan DX150W-9C is listed as a used excavator from China with 15 Tons operating weight and a Doosan DL06 (Turbocharged) engine. The current equipment-only price shown is $18,000. Request the available evidence and a destination-specific FOB, CIF or CFR quotation before purchase.

Brand / model
Doosan DX150W-9C
Operating hours
1200
Operating weight
15 Tons
Engine
Doosan DL06 (Turbocharged)
Evidence
Request for exact unit
Quote terms
FOB · CIF · CFR

Current equipment price

$18,000

In stock

Price is for this specific used machine only. Ocean freight, insurance, destination duties, taxes, port charges and inland delivery are not included. Request a written FOB or CIF quotation for your destination.

Technical Specifications

EngineDoosan DL06 (Turbocharged)
Power110 kW (148 HP)
Weight15 Tons
Bucket0.6 m³
Listing statusIn stock
B2B Procurement Insight

The Doosan DX150W-9C shows 1200 hours on the meter and sits in the 15 Tons class, with the Doosan DL06 (Turbocharged) power unit and a 0.6 m³ bucket as the standard configuration. It carries a dated HMP unit-specific inspection file, the hour reading is rollback-checked, and the machine can be shown live on camera before any payment moves. HMP quotes CIF to Nigeria, Kenya and the wider region after your enquiry is reviewed and holds the rate for seven days.

Unit Information Export Enquiry Site Application

Full Technical Data

ManufacturerDoosan
ModelDoosan DX150W-9C
CategoryExcavator
Operating Hours (displayed)1200 hrs
Operating Weight15 Tons
Engine ModelDoosan DL06 (Turbocharged)
Engine Power110 kW (148 HP)
Emissions StandardTier 3 / China Stage III
Fuel TypeDiesel
Fuel Tank Capacity410 L
Hydraulic System Pressure34.3 MPa
Transmission TypeFull Hydrostatic
Drive TypeCrawler / Tracked
Ground Clearance440 mm
Undercarriage ConditionGood condition, healthy links and bushings (450 mm shoes)
Cabin TypeROPS / FOPS documented enclosed cab with air conditioning
Country of OriginMade in China (or original OEM country) — refurbished and inspected in Shanghai
Inspection CertificateHMP unit-specific Pre-Purchase Inspection Report (12 pages, date-stamped photos)
Bucket Capacity (Standard)0.6 m³
Max Dig Depth4.68 m
Max Reach7.24 m
Max Dump Height5.24 m
Bucket Digging Force (ISO)68 kN
Swing Speed11.5 rpm
Track Length3.65 m
Track Shoe Width450 mm
Ground Pressure32 kPa
Top Travel Speed5.5 km/h

Inquire via WhatsApp

Chat directly with our yard specialist for the best wholesale CIF/FOB price.

Chat Now

Get CIF/FOB Quote for Doosan DX150W-9C

Pre-filled wholesale inquiry for model DOO133.

Email is optional — provide either email or WhatsApp/phone. Target reply: within 1 hour during service hours.

Target reply: within 1 hour during service hours · No obligation to buy

Confirm commercial terms and payment arrangements in writing before purchase.

Product Overview

Doosan DX150W-9C with 1200 hours on the Meter: Unit Overview

The listing covers a Doosan DX150W-9C at 1200 hours, configured as a 15 Tons unit. The HMP unit-specific pre-purchase inspection was completed before listing, and the report travels with the sale. Buyers in Nigeria, Kenya and the wider region can review the file first, watch the machine live on camera, and only then decide on deposit, which is how a used excavator purchase should work.

The Doosan DL06 (Turbocharged) Under the Hood

The Doosan DL06 (Turbocharged) delivers 110 kW (148 HP) in this Doosan DX150W-9C. The power unit is inspected for compression, pressure and temperature performance, with results logged in the dated report. The machine meets Tier 3 / China Stage III, uses the Full Hydrostatic, and the hour meter's 1200 hours reading is confirmed against the ECU history as part of the audit process.

Digging Performance: Depth, Reach and Breakout

Digging figures for the Doosan DX150W-9C: 4.68 m depth, 7.24 m reach, 68 kN breakout force and a swing speed of 11.5 rpm. The 0.6 m³ bucket is matched to the envelope, and the circuit pressure of 34.3 MPa is confirmed during the function test. The audit log records each measured value with a dated photo, so the numbers in this listing are the numbers in the file.

Track Running Gear: Shoes, Length and Pressure

This Doosan DX150W-9C runs 450 mm shoes across 3.65 m of track at 32 kPa ground pressure. The undercarriage report records Good condition, healthy links and bushings (450 mm shoes), with each wear item measured and photographed. Track tension and alignment were set during the audit, and seal condition was checked on the rollers and idlers. The 15 Tons unit stays planted on fill and soft material with this footprint.

Where This Doosan DX150W-9C Works Best

The Doosan DX150W-9C is configured for port work, and HMP has active sales into Nigeria, Kenya and the wider region for this machine class. The 0.6 m³ bucket and the 15 Tons platform match the standard duty cycles, and the inspection file documents the machine's condition for buyers who cannot fly to the yard. The machine can be shown live on video, and the written quote is confirmed after your enquiry is reviewed.

The HMP unit-specific inspection and What Ships in the File

Request evidence for material claims on this page; available information may include the HMP unit-specific pre-purchase inspection report, which is shared before payment. The file covers the engine, hydraulics, running gear and hour meter with date-stamped photographs. The 1200 hour reading is listed by rollback detection and can be shown live on camera during the walk-around. If you want an independent layer, an independent inspection provider can survey the machine at the yard before loading.

Maintenance History and Service Discipline

The Doosan DX150W-9C presents 1200 documented hours with a maintenance record that is part of the inspection file. Service points are photographed and dated, fluid analysis is included, and the completed work at the yard is itemized. For buyers evaluating used excavator machines, this record is the basis for the asking position.

Why This Doosan DX150W-9C Sits Where It Does in Value

The value argument for this Doosan DX150W-9C is the intersection of age, hours and documentation: At 1200 hours with the engine and pump set inside the first overhaul window. The 15 Tons machine is priced from its condition file, and the buyer reviews the evidence before paying.

Who Should Buy This Machine: Fit Indicators

The fit indicators for this Doosan DX150W-9C: programs that need port capacity in the 15 Tons class, buyers in Nigeria, Kenya and the wider region who review machines remotely, and fleets that value a dated inspection file over a broker description. The Doosan DL06 (Turbocharged) powertrain and the 0.6 m³ configuration cover the standard production profile, and the live walk-around lets the buyer confirm before committing.

Close-up Mechanical Details

Doosan DX150W-9C detail 1
Doosan DX150W-9C detail 2
Doosan DX150W-9C detail 3
Doosan DX150W-9C detail 4

Key Features

  • High-Mobility Road Speed: Travel up to 30 km/h on paved surfaces for rapid deployment.
  • Turbocharged Doosan DL06 Engine: High torque and low emissions with exceptional fuel economy.
  • Advanced e-EPOS Smart Power: Synchronized engine and hydraulic matching for significant cost advantages fuel costs.
  • Premium Pressurized Cabin: Low-noise, climate-controlled workspace with ergonomic control layout.
  • Drivetrain: Doosan DL06 (Turbocharged) (110 kW (148 HP)) with serial number matched to the machine plate.
  • Machine weight: 15 Tons with 0.6 m³ configuration.
  • HMP unit-specific certification on record; the report ships with the machine.
  • Excavation specs: max dig depth 4.68 m | bucket force 68 kN | hydraulic pressure 34.3 MPa (this Doosan DX150W-9C unit).

Why Source From HMP?

  • This Doosan DX150W-9C holds a completed HMP unit-specific inspection; the dated report is part of the file.
  • A live walk-around of this Doosan DX150W-9C is booked after your enquiry is reviewed so you see the unit as it sits.
  • For delivery to Nigeria and Kenya, a CIF quote is provided after your enquiry is reviewed and held for 7 days.
  • Arrange an independent inspection by an independent inspection provider if you want a second opinion — HMP handles the booking with the local office.
  • After-sale parts sourcing through HMP trade accounts in Shanghai, Guangzhou, and Hong Kong — reachable for Nigeria and Kenya buyers.
  • HMP puts an ex-dealer engineer on your account as the technical liaison.

Frequently Asked Questions

QWhat are the payment terms and post-sale support conditions on the Doosan DX150W-9C?

Payment is by bank transfer (TT) after you review the inspection report and video walk-around; the balance is settled against the export documents. Any post-sale support scope for this Doosan DX150W-9C is exactly what the signed contract states for parts, duration, and exclusions.

QWhich site conditions does the Doosan DX150W-9C suit best?

The Doosan DX150W-9C suits rapid deployment sites, and its spec sheet — Doosan DL06 (Turbocharged) at 110 kW (148 HP), 15 Tons, 0.6 m³ bucket — matches the duty cycle buyers in Nigeria and Kenya run on similar projects.

QWhat are the operator-facing strengths of this Doosan DX150W-9C?

On site, the Doosan DX150W-9C earns its keep through smooth controls and an accessible service layout; those are the strengths crews mention after long shifts.

QHow should I weigh this Doosan DX150W-9C against competing excavator listings at the same hours?

Most listings in this class are sold on photos alone. The Doosan DX150W-9C is sold on a dated inspection report you receive before wiring funds: Doosan DL06 (Turbocharged) at 110 kW (148 HP), 15 Tons of operating weight, 0.6 m³ bucket capacity, and 1200 documented hours.

QWhat are the exact specifications of this Doosan DX150W-9C?

The Doosan DX150W-9C runs the Doosan DL06 (Turbocharged) rated at 110 kW (148 HP), weighs 15 Tons as configured, and carries a 0.6 m³ bucket. The full specification table is on this page and in the inspection file.

Topic cluster

Continue through the related research hub

Follow the topic center to compare model research, buyer guides, current product records and destination-specific next steps without relying on one isolated article.