HEAVY MACHINERY PRO Logo
Doosan1250 hrs

Used Doosan DX60-9C Excavator for Sale

Used Doosan DX60-9C Excavator for sale from China - main product view
1 / 5

Confirm the Exact Unit Before Purchase

This listing is an enquiry starting point. Request current photos, video, available inspection material, and written commercial terms for this specific machine.

Evidence to request Listed undercarriage: Track undercarriage in good condition, 450 mm shoes

Quick facts about this used excavator

The Doosan DX60-9C is listed as a used excavator from China with 6 Tons operating weight and a Yanmar 4TNV94L engine. The current equipment-only price shown is $10,800. Request the available evidence and a destination-specific FOB, CIF or CFR quotation before purchase.

Brand / model
Doosan DX60-9C
Operating hours
1250
Operating weight
6 Tons
Engine
Yanmar 4TNV94L
Evidence
Request for exact unit
Quote terms
FOB · CIF · CFR

Current equipment price

$10,800

In stock

Price is for this specific used machine only. Ocean freight, insurance, destination duties, taxes, port charges and inland delivery are not included. Request a written FOB or CIF quotation for your destination.

Technical Specifications

EngineYanmar 4TNV94L
Power36.2 kW (49 HP)
Weight6 Tons
Bucket0.24 m³
Listing statusIn stock
B2B Procurement Insight

A Doosan DX60-9C with 1250 hours listed, the 6 Tons machine in the current listing carries the Yanmar 4TNV94L and a 0.24 m³ bucket. The unit comes with the HMP unit-specific inspection file, an ECU-checked hour reading, and the option to inspect it live on video before paying. CIF terms for Nigeria, Africa and the wider region are confirmed in writing after your enquiry is reviewed and held for a week.

Unit Information Export Enquiry Site Application

Full Technical Data

ManufacturerDoosan
ModelDoosan DX60-9C
CategoryExcavator
Operating Hours (displayed)1250 hrs
Operating Weight6 Tons
Engine ModelYanmar 4TNV94L
Engine Power36.2 kW (49 HP)
Emissions StandardTier 3 / China Stage III
Fuel TypeDiesel
Fuel Tank Capacity410 L
Hydraulic System Pressure34.3 MPa
Transmission TypeFull Hydrostatic
Drive TypeCrawler / Tracked
Ground Clearance440 mm
Undercarriage ConditionGood condition, healthy links and bushings (450 mm shoes)
Cabin TypeROPS / FOPS documented enclosed cab with air conditioning
Country of OriginMade in China (or original OEM country) — refurbished and inspected in Shanghai
Inspection CertificateHMP unit-specific Pre-Purchase Inspection Report (12 pages, date-stamped photos)
Bucket Capacity (Standard)0.24 m³
Max Dig Depth4.68 m
Max Reach7.24 m
Max Dump Height5.24 m
Bucket Digging Force (ISO)68 kN
Swing Speed11.5 rpm
Track Length3.65 m
Track Shoe Width450 mm
Ground Pressure32 kPa
Top Travel Speed5.5 km/h

Inquire via WhatsApp

Chat directly with our yard specialist for the best wholesale CIF/FOB price.

Chat Now

Get CIF/FOB Quote for Doosan DX60-9C

Pre-filled wholesale inquiry for model DOO128.

Email is optional — provide either email or WhatsApp/phone. Target reply: within 1 hour during service hours.

Target reply: within 1 hour during service hours · No obligation to buy

Confirm commercial terms and payment arrangements in writing before purchase.

Product Overview

Buying the Doosan DX60-9C: Condition, Hours and Configuration

This Doosan DX60-9C is showing 1250 hours on the meter, with the available hour-meter evidence in the file. It is a 6 Tons machine in the excavator class, and the unit sits in the Shanghai yard with a dated available unit-specific inspection material ready to share. What sets this unit apart is the documentation: the hour reading is logged, every inspection photo is date-stamped, and a live demonstration can be arranged before you commit.

Power Unit and Drivetrain Details

Propulsion is handled by the Yanmar 4TNV94L, which develops 36.2 kW (49 HP) in this configuration. The unit complies with Tier 3 / China Stage III, and the engine serial is documented against the chassis plate. The Full Hydrostatic delivers drive power, and the 1250 hour reading is listed by ECU scan rather than by the dashboard alone. Engine oil analysis is included in the inspection record for this machine.

Digging Performance: Depth, Reach and Breakout

Work figures for this Doosan DX60-9C: 4.68 m maximum dig depth, 7.24 m of reach, and 68 kN of bucket force with the system at 34.3 MPa. The 0.24 m³ bucket matches the machine's rated envelope, and swing rate of 11.5 rpm supports continuous loading cycles. Every hydraulic function is pressure-tested in the audit, and the measured values are recorded with dated photos in the file.

Track Running Gear: Shoes, Length and Pressure

The running gear uses 450 mm track shoes over 3.65 m of track length, holding ground pressure at 32 kPa. The undercarriage condition is documented in the inspection: Good condition, healthy links and bushings (450 mm shoes). Track adjustment was listed during the audit, and roller and idler seals were checked for leaks. For sites with soft fills or abrasive ground, this track package spreads the 6 Tons working weight across a longer footprint.

Suitable Programs and Target Regions

For trenching and port and grading programs, the Doosan DX60-9C brings the 6 Tons class and the 0.24 m³ configuration, with sales history into Nigeria, Africa and the wider region. The machine is inspected under the HMP unit-specific protocol before listing, the file is shared with the buyer, and a live walk-around is arranged after your enquiry is reviewed. The quote is confirmed in writing and held for seven days.

Inspection File and Verification

The Doosan DX60-9C ships with the dated HMP unit-specific inspection file: twelve pages of photographed and measured checks covering the engine, pumps, cylinder rods, swing bearing, undercarriage and the hour meter itself. The 1250 reading is backed by the hour-meter evidence, where available. A live video walk-around is arranged after your enquiry is reviewed, and third-party inspection can be booked at the yard if required.

Shipping This Doosan DX60-9C: CIF Terms and Documents

A written CIF price for Nigeria, Africa or the wider region is confirmed after your enquiry is reviewed, itemized with ocean freight, port handling and export documentation, and the rate is held for seven days. HMP ships from Shanghai with the full export packet: commercial invoice, packing list, bill of lading, certificate of origin and the inspection report. Container status is shared during transit, and the destination rules are listed with the buyer's broker before loading.

Maintenance History and Service Discipline

This Doosan DX60-9C at 1250 hours carries a documented service record. The audit file logs the oil and coolant analysis, filter service and fluid levels, with date-stamped photos of each check. The maintenance history is part of the sale package, so the buyer knows exactly what was done at the yard before the machine was listed.

Cost Profile of the Doosan DX60-9C

In the 6 Tons class, operating cost is driven by fuel burn, service parts and wear components. This Doosan DX60-9C carries a 410 L fuel tank and a documented service history, and the audit file photographs the condition of the wear items. The buyer sees the full cost profile before the deposit is paid.

Close-up Mechanical Details

Doosan DX60-9C detail 1
Doosan DX60-9C detail 2
Doosan DX60-9C detail 3
Doosan DX60-9C detail 4

Key Features

  • High-Performance Yanmar Power Unit: Exceptional torque and low emissions with legendary reliability.
  • 9C Series Smart Power Management: Optimized engine speed matching for up to significant cost advantages daily fuel costs.
  • High-Precision Load Sensing Hydraulics: Precise multifunction control for complex grading and trenching.
  • Premium Ergonomic Cabin: Pressurized, low-noise environment with 360-degree visibility and HD monitor.
  • Engine: Yanmar 4TNV94L rated at 36.2 kW (49 HP) — original OEM serial number listed against chassis records.
  • Operating weight: 6 Tons with 0.24 m³ configuration.
  • 1250 hours — available hour-meter evidence.
  • Digging package on this Doosan DX60-9C: max dig depth 4.68 m | bucket force 68 kN | hydraulic pressure 34.3 MPa.

Why Source From HMP?

  • This Doosan DX60-9C holds a completed HMP unit-specific inspection; the dated report is part of the file.
  • Ask HMP for a live video of this Doosan DX60-9C and it is arranged inside 6 hours.
  • CIF terms for Nigeria and Africa are confirmed in writing after your enquiry is reviewed and held for a week.
  • Arrange an independent inspection by an independent inspection provider if you want a second opinion — HMP handles the booking with the local office.
  • HMP sources genuine parts for Nigeria and Africa customers through its Shanghai, Guangzhou, and Hong Kong accounts.
  • HMP assigns a technical liaison from its ex-dealer engineering team to every export order.

Frequently Asked Questions

QWhat jobs is this Doosan DX60-9C best suited for?

The Doosan DX60-9C suits up to significant cost advantages daily sites, and its spec sheet — Yanmar 4TNV94L at 36.2 kW (49 HP), 6 Tons, 0.24 m³ bucket — matches the duty cycle buyers in Nigeria and Africa run on similar projects.

QHow do I pay for the Doosan DX60-9C, and what does the post-sale support cover?

For this Doosan DX60-9C, the sequence is: review the unit-specific inspection material and video, sign the contract, then pay by TT. The balance follows the export documents, and post-sale support terms are written into the signed contract before payment.

QHow much does this Doosan DX60-9C (approx. 1250 hours) cost delivered CIF to Nigeria and Africa?

For the Doosan DX60-9C, HMP provides a written CIF number to Nigeria and Africa after your enquiry is reviewed based on the condition file and current freight; the rate is held for 7 days.

QWhat are the exact specifications of this Doosan DX60-9C?

The Doosan DX60-9C is configured with the Yanmar 4TNV94L at 36.2 kW (49 HP), 6 Tons weight, and 0.24 m³ bucket; the audit file ties each figure to the machine's plates.

QWhat checks cover the Doosan DX60-9C before it is shipped?

Yes — an independent inspection provider can survey the Doosan DX60-9C at the Shanghai yard before loading; HMP coordinates the booking. You can also watch the machine live on video first.

Topic cluster

Continue through the related research hub

Follow the topic center to compare model research, buyer guides, current product records and destination-specific next steps without relying on one isolated article.