HEAVY MACHINERY PRO Logo
Sany2023 Model

Sany SY60

Used Sany SY60 Excavator for sale from China - main product view
1 / 5

Confirm the Exact Unit Before Purchase

This listing is an enquiry starting point. Request current photos, video, available inspection material, and written commercial terms for this specific machine.

Evidence to request Listed undercarriage: Track undercarriage in good condition, 450 mm shoes

Technical Specifications

EngineKubota V2607-DI-T
Power36 kW (48 HP)
Hours1500 hrs
Weight6 Tons
Bucket0.23 m³
Listing statusConfirm current details
B2B Procurement Insight

The 2023 Sany SY60 shows 1500 hours on the meter and sits in the 6 Tons class, with the Kubota V2607-DI-T power unit and a 0.23 m³ bucket as the standard configuration. It carries a dated HMP unit-specific inspection file, the hour reading is rollback-checked, and the machine can be shown live on camera before any payment moves. HMP quotes CIF to Philippines, Indonesia and the wider region after your enquiry is reviewed and holds the rate for seven days.

Unit Information Export Enquiry Site Application

Full Technical Data

ManufacturerSany
ModelSany SY60
CategoryExcavator
Year of Manufacture2023
Operating Hours (displayed)1500 hrs
Operating Weight6 Tons
Engine ModelKubota V2607-DI-T
Engine Power36 kW (48 HP)
Emissions StandardTier 3 / China Stage III
Fuel TypeDiesel
Fuel Tank Capacity410 L
Hydraulic System Pressure34.3 MPa
Transmission TypeFull Hydrostatic
Drive TypeCrawler / Tracked
Ground Clearance440 mm
Undercarriage ConditionGood condition, healthy links and bushings (450 mm shoes)
Cabin TypeROPS / FOPS documented enclosed cab with air conditioning
Country of OriginMade in China (or original OEM country) — refurbished and inspected in Shanghai
Inspection CertificateHMP unit-specific Pre-Purchase Inspection Report (12 pages, date-stamped photos)
Bucket Capacity (Standard)0.23 m³
Max Dig Depth4.68 m
Max Reach7.24 m
Max Dump Height5.24 m
Bucket Digging Force (ISO)68 kN
Swing Speed11.5 rpm
Track Length3.65 m
Track Shoe Width450 mm
Ground Pressure32 kPa
Top Travel Speed5.5 km/h

Inquire via WhatsApp

Chat directly with our yard specialist for the best wholesale CIF/FOB price.

Chat Now

Get CIF/FOB Quote for Sany SY60

Pre-filled wholesale inquiry for model SANY032.

Confirm commercial terms and payment arrangements in writing before purchase.

Product Overview

The 2023 Sany SY60 at 1500 hours: What You Are Buying

Offered here is the 2023 Sany SY60 at 1500 hours, a 6 Tons unit that has passed the HMP unit-specific inspection before listing. The file includes the hour-meter evidence, where available for the hour reading and date-stamped photos of every checked item. Buyers can view the machine live on video after your enquiry is reviewed and receive a written CIF quote for Philippines, Indonesia or the wider region within the same window.

Power Unit and Drivetrain Details

The Kubota V2607-DI-T delivers 36 kW (48 HP) in this 2023 Sany SY60. The power unit is inspected for compression, pressure and temperature performance, with results logged in the dated report. The machine meets Tier 3 / China Stage III, uses the Full Hydrostatic, and the hour meter's 1500 hours reading is confirmed against the ECU history as part of the audit process.

Hydraulics and Excavation Figures

The excavation envelope of the Sany SY60 spans 4.68 m in depth and 7.24 m in reach, generating 68 kN of bucket breakout at 34.3 MPa system pressure. The machine carries the 0.23 m³ bucket and swings at 11.5 rpm. The audit verifies each work function against the OEM pressure window, and the results are photographed and dated in the HMP report.

Undercarriage and Track System

Track figures for the Sany SY60: 450 mm shoes, 3.65 m track length and 32 kPa ground pressure. The inspection records the undercarriage condition as Good condition, healthy links and bushings (450 mm shoes), with wear measurements photographed and dated. Track tension was set during the audit, and the rollers and idlers were checked for seal condition. The 6 Tons machine carries its mass on this running gear.

Cabin, Controls and Service Access

Inside, the Sany SY60 offers the ROPS / FOPS documented enclosed cab with air conditioning and a control layout suited to full-shift work. The 410 L fuel tank keeps the machine working through long cycles, and 440 mm of ground clearance clears typical site obstructions. The audit verifies the operator station functions, lighting and service access, with the findings photographed and dated in the file.

Where This Sany SY60 Works Best

The Sany SY60 is configured for mining and port work, and HMP has active sales into Philippines, Indonesia and the wider region for this machine class. The 0.23 m³ bucket and the 6 Tons platform match the standard duty cycles, and the inspection file documents the machine's condition for buyers who cannot fly to the yard. The machine can be shown live on video, and the written quote is confirmed after your enquiry is reviewed.

The HMP unit-specific inspection and What Ships in the File

The 2023 Sany SY60 ships with the dated HMP unit-specific inspection file: twelve pages of photographed and measured checks covering the engine, pumps, cylinder rods, swing bearing, undercarriage and the hour meter itself. The 1500 reading is backed by the hour-meter evidence, where available. A live video walk-around is arranged after your enquiry is reviewed, and third-party inspection can be booked at the yard if required.

Shipping This Sany SY60: CIF Terms and Documents

The CIF quote for this Sany SY60 is itemized: ocean freight, port handling, documentation and insurance, confirmed after your enquiry is reviewed and locked for seven days. The machine ships from Shanghai with the full export packet, and the commercial invoice, packing list and bill of lading are prepared per the destination. Status updates are shared during transit.

Maintenance History and Service Discipline

The 1500 hour reading on this 2023 Sany SY60 reflects a machine that has passed its first service cycle, and the maintenance record in the file documents the checks completed at the yard. The HMP report logs the engine oil analysis, filter condition and fluid levels with dated photos. For a used excavator, the value is in this paper trail, and it travels with the sale.

What to Verify on This Sany SY60 Before Payment

Before committing to this Sany SY60, confirm: the hour reading of 1500 hours against the hour-meter evidence, where available, the engine serial against the chassis plate, the dated inspection photos, and the CIF quotation for your port. The live walk-around is arranged after your enquiry is reviewed, and the rate is held for seven days while you complete your checks.

Operating Costs That Matter in This Class

The cost profile of this 2023 Sany SY60 is anchored by the 410 L tank and the documented service record. The inspection file itemizes the condition of the wear items and the completed service work, so the first-year operating budget is based on facts rather than guesses. That is the practical value of buying a machine with a full report.

The Value Story: 1500 Hours on a 2023 Model

A 2023 machine at 1500 hours has absorbed the heaviest early depreciation while the Kubota V2607-DI-T power unit stays inside its major overhaul window. That is the value position of this Sany SY60: production capacity in the 6 Tons class at a price well below new-unit pricing, with the condition documented in the inspection file rather than left to a broker's description.

Parts and Service Support After Delivery

Post-purchase support for this Sany SY60 includes parts sourcing through HMP's Shanghai, Guangzhou and Hong Kong accounts, and the Kubota V2607-DI-T service network keeps filters and wear items available in the region. The order is handled by a technical liaison who follows the machine through delivery and remains available for questions.

Dig Cycle Analysis for the Sany SY60

In continuous production, the Sany SY60 holds a steady cycle: the swing speed of 11.5 rpm and the 0.23 m³ bucket keep trucks cycling without waiting, and the 4.68 m dig depth covers trenching and bulk work alike. The 68 kN bucket force and the reach of 7.24 m handle the geometry of most sites, and the machine is demonstrated in these cycles on the walk-around video before payment.

How the Purchase Works: Steps and Support

This Sany SY60 is sold through a transparent sequence: the buyer reviews the file and the video first, then signs the contract, pays by TT, and settles the balance against the export documents. The written CIF quote is held for seven days, and the technical liaison provides regional support for Philippines, Indonesia and the wider region after the machine arrives.

Is the Sany SY60 Right for Your Program

This Sany SY60 is the right pick when the program needs mining and port duty in the 6 Tons class, when the buyer cannot inspect the yard personally, and when the decision depends on documented condition. The 2023 build at 1500 hours, the Kubota V2607-DI-T power unit and the full inspection file cover those requirements, and the machine is shown live on camera before payment.

Rental Comparison and Ownership Math

Comparing this Sany SY60 against rental over a full season, the ownership math favors the machine when utilization is steady: the 6 Tons class unit carries its own maintenance record, and the inspection file removes the condition risk that usually drives the rental-versus-buy decision. The Kubota V2607-DI-T powertrain and the documented 1500 hours support that calculation.

Comparing the Paperwork Before You Decide

Buyers evaluating this Sany SY60 against other listings in the 6 Tons class should compare the paperwork first: the dated inspection file, the hour-meter evidence, where available on the 1500 reading, and the written CIF quote. HMP prepares all three before the deposit is paid, and the machine is shown live on camera during the review.

Financing Sequence and Documentation Flow

The financing sequence for this Sany SY60 is transparent: the CIF quote is confirmed in writing after your enquiry is reviewed and held for seven days, the deposit is paid by TT after the file review, and the balance follows the export documents. The signed contract states the terms, and the buyer keeps the inspection report as part of the sale package.

Documentation Pack and Customs Clearance

Customs clearance for this Sany SY60 in Philippines, Indonesia or the wider region starts with the export packet HMP prepares at the yard: commercial invoice, packing list, bill of lading and the certificate of origin. The buyer's broker confirms the duty and age rules against the current schedule, and HMP shares the container documents as soon as they are issued.

Sailing Schedule and Transit Windows

Weather and seasonality rarely delay this class of shipment from Shanghai: the unit loads on an available sailing schedule after the contract is signed, and the transit time to Philippines, Indonesia or the wider region is stated in the written CIF quote. Port charges and documentation are itemized in the same document.

Fleet Standardization on the 6 Tons Class

For fleet managers standardizing on the 6 Tons class, this Sany SY60 is a repeatable unit: the 2023 build at 1500 hours, the Kubota V2607-DI-T powertrain and the 0.23 m³ bucket cover the standard program, and the inspection file makes the condition review fast. The machine can be added to an existing order cycle without special handling.

Close-up Mechanical Details

Sany SY60 detail 1
Sany SY60 detail 2
Sany SY60 detail 3
Sany SY60 detail 4

Key Features

  • Turbocharged Kubota V2607 Engine: High torque with exceptional fuel efficiency and low emissions.
  • High-Precision Load Sensing Hydraulics: Precise control and smooth multifunction coordination.
  • Reinforced Mining-Grade Structure: Built with high-tensile steel for maximum durability in tough digging.
  • Spacious Ergonomic Cabin: Pressurized workspace with noise reduction and HD monitoring.
  • Drivetrain: Kubota V2607-DI-T (36 kW (48 HP)) with serial number matched to the machine plate.
  • Machine weight: 6 Tons with 0.23 m³ configuration.
  • Produced in 2023, showing 1500 hours on the meter with a rollback check.
  • Work geometry on this Sany SY60: max dig depth 4.68 m | bucket force 68 kN | hydraulic pressure 34.3 MPa.

Why Source From HMP?

  • This Sany SY60 holds a completed HMP unit-specific inspection; the dated report is part of the file.
  • This Sany SY60 can be inspected live on a video call inside 6 hours before any money moves.
  • Written CIF quote to Philippines and Indonesia after your enquiry is reviewed — ocean freight, port charges, and export paperwork confirmed and held for 7 days.
  • Optional third-party verification by an independent inspection provider is arranged through HMP before loading.
  • HMP sources genuine parts for Philippines and Indonesia customers through its Shanghai, Guangzhou, and Hong Kong accounts.
  • A dedicated engineer, formerly at authorized dealers in China, follows your order to delivery.

Frequently Asked Questions

QCan you quote this 2023 Sany SY60 CIF to Philippines and Indonesia with the 1500-hour reading?

Pricing on the 2023 Sany SY60 reflects the 1500-hour history, the 6 Tons class, and the Kubota V2607-DI-T power plant. Send the target port in Philippines and Indonesia and HMP confirms a written CIF quote after your enquiry is reviewed, valid for 7 days.

QHow does the inspection process work for this 2023 Sany SY60?

Yes — an independent inspection provider can survey the 2023 Sany SY60 at the Shanghai yard before loading; HMP coordinates the booking. You can also watch the machine live on video first.

QFor the 2023 Sany SY60, what deposit, balance, and post-sale support steps should I expect?

Payment is by bank transfer (TT) after you review the inspection report and video walk-around; the balance is settled against the export documents. Any post-sale support scope for this Sany SY60 is exactly what the signed contract states for parts, duration, and exclusions.

QWhat is the value argument for the 2023 Sany SY60 at 1500 hours?

The 1500-hour reading on a 2023 Sany SY60 sits well inside the first major service cycle, which is the point where used buyers in Philippines and Indonesia see the best balance of condition and price.

QWhat is the actual state of the 2023 Sany SY60 with 1500 hours recorded?

The Sany SY60 carries 1500 on the meter, backed by the hour-meter evidence, where available, and the reading is shown live on camera during the video walk-around. The HMP unit-specific inspection material documents the engine, hydraulics, and running gear with dated photos before any payment.